Microshells
Species 学名 Ancillus apicalis Ninomiya, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホザキリュウグウボタル
HOZAKI-RYUGUBOTARU
ホザキリュウグウボタル Ancillus apicalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancillus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 300-500m deep in 2016.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール300-500m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu and Taiwan
相模湾から九州、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms, 100-500m deep.
100-500m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ancilla apicalis

Height 35mm
殻頂付近が露出する。
Last modified on 2016/01/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
244
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
523

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese