Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum michaui wilsi Buijse & Dekker, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタコンツクシ (仮称)
KOGATA-KONTSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
コガタコンツクシ (仮称) Vexillum michaui wilsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Egypt
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sinai, Red Sea, Egypt. In sand in shallow water.
エジプト (紅海) シナイ 浅海の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 18mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese