Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor nudivaricosus Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オボロモミジボラ
OBORO-MOMIJIBORA
オボロモミジボラ Inquisitor nudivaricosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Japan
本州
HABITAT
生息場所
20-50m deep.
20-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ptychobela nudivaricosa

Height 46mm

Last modified on 2016/11/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
283
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese