Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices sordidus (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアツメタ
GARADO-TOMIGAI
Sordid Moon Snail
オーストラリアツメタ Polinices sordidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Townsville, Queensland, Australia.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州タウンズビル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 46mm

Last modified on 2016/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
102
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-220
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese