Microshells
Species 学名 Pardalinops testudinaria testudinaria (Link, 1807)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトオビニナ (オビニナ)
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
フトオビニナ (オビニナ) Pardalinops testudinaria testudinaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Dove Shells Tortoise Dove Shell
COLUMBELLIDAE フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pardalinops ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alive under rocks at Woody Head Iluka, Northean N.S.W., Australia at low tide in September 1979.
オーストラリア ニュー・サウス・ウェールズ州ウッディヘッド イルカ 干潮時の岩下生貝 1979年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia and Pacific
オーストラリア・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;On seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm

= Columbella vulpecula Sowerby II, 1844
= Pyrene testudinaria (Link, 1807)

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-106
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese