Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra fulvescens Broderip, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスチャフデ
USUCHA-FUDE
Miters
ウスチャフデ Mitra fulvescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged off Kushimoto, Wakayama.
和歌山県南部串本沖 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom and under coral reefs, 4-50m deep.
4-50m深の岩礫底や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
200
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese