Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum nodai Turner & Salisbury, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツミフデ
ATSUMI-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
アツミフデ Vexillum nodai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa, 100-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
相模湾以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 80-180m deep.
80-180m深砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm
死殻

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
565

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese