Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia australis (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オパリアイトカケ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
オパリアイトカケ Opalia australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps Australian Wentletrap
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swansea & Norah Head Beaches, New South Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニュー・サウス・ウェールズ州ノラヘッドビーチとスワンシー 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(New South Wales to Western Australia)
オーストラリア(ニューサウスウェールズから西オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-280
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese