Microshells
Species 学名 Mammilla sebae (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキネズミ
YUKI-NEZUMI
Seba's Moon
ユキネズミ Mammilla sebae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mammilla ()
リスガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal, NE South Africa.
南アフリカ北東ナタール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2016/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
104
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
257

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese