Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium eusculptum (Sowerby, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソサガミイトカケ
HOSO-SAGAMI-ITOKAKE
ホソサガミイトカケ Epitonium eusculptum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Parviscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 100m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku region to Kyushu
三陸から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 30-110m deep.
30-110m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2016/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
349
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
337

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese