Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinaria pendula (Koperberg, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペンドゥラフデシャジク (仮称)
PENDURA-FUDESHAJIKU
ペンドゥラフデシャジク (仮称) Buccinaria pendula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinaria ()
ギボシクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. 400m deep.
熊野灘沖 400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm
フィリピンのルソンとミンドロ島で報告されている。
Last modified on 2016/01/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese