Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスベニツバサカノコ
USUBENI-TSUBASA-KANOKO
ウスベニツバサカノコ Neritina sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Estuary of Katsuura River, Amami Island, Kagoshima. February 2009, / Goga, Nago City, Okinawa. 2002
鹿児島県奄美大島 瀬戸内町勝浦川河口2009年2月/ 沖縄県名護市呉我 2002年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island and Okinawa Island.
奄美大島、沖縄本島
HABITAT
生息場所
On small stones in brackish water.
汽水域の小礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
日本産淡水貝類図鑑2 p.27
Length 11mm

Last modified on 2018/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese