Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium turtonis (Turton, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タートンネジガイ
TARTON-NEJIGAI
Wentletraps
タートンネジガイ Epitonium turtonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Morgat, Brittany, France.
フランス ブルターニュ地方モルガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway south to the Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy bottoms, down to 60m deep.
60m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 29mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.180 Pl.36 fig.20
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese