Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra imperialis Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニウミフデ
日本
JAPAN
ベニウミフデ Mitra imperialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters Imperial Miter
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iji, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. Intertidal on reefs, 2015. / Olango Island, Philippines. In shallow water. 2017.
沖縄県国頭村伊地 潮間帯のリーフ上 2015年 / フィリピン オランゴ島 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯-100m深の珊瑚礁や岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 48mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
252
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
197
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
537

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese