Microshells
Species 学名 Cribrarula cribraria ganteri Lorenz, 1998
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スリランカカノコダカラ (仮称)
KANOKO-DAKARA
スリランカカノコダカラ (仮称) Cribrarula cribraria ganteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cribrarula ()
カノコダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Colombo, SW Sri Lanka.
スリランカ南西ガル近郊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2016/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese