Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus pugilis Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソデボラ
NISHINO-SODEBORA
West Indian Fighting Conch
ソデボラ Strombus pugilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Brasil
ブラジル バイーア州サルバドール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Fulorida to Brasil
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 81mm

Last modified on 2016/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese