Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta diluculum virginalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメスミナガシダカラ
OTOME-SUMINAGASHI-DAKARA
Unblemished Diluculum
オトメスミナガシダカラ Palmadusta diluculum virginalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
India
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Rameshwaran, S India. Trawled at 20-30m deep.
インド南部ラーメシュワラム トロール 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Indian Ocean.
インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.63 p.
Height 24mm
スミナガシダカラの白帯が太いform.
Last modified on 2016/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese