Microshells
Species 学名 Cylichna tubulosa Gould, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアカイコガイダマシ (仮称)
NANA-KAIKOGAI-DAMASHI
ナンアカイコガイダマシ (仮称) Cylichna tubulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
CEPHALASPIDEA
頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYLICHNIDAE
スイフガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cylichna ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ フォールス湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese