Microshells
Species 学名 Calliotropis eucheloides B. A. Marshall, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリヒロベソエビス (仮称)
KAZARI-HIROBESO-EBISU
カザリヒロベソエビス (仮称) Calliotropis eucheloides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliotropis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ile des Pins, New Caledonia. Deep water.
ニューカレドニア ヌメア南東沖イルデパン島 深海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Seas.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 9mm

Last modified on 2016/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese