Microshells
Species 学名 Morum oniscus (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメユウビガイ
NINOMIYA-ONIMUSHIRO
Atlantic Morum
マメユウビガイ Morum oniscus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND/MYANMAR
タイ/ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
バハマ グリーン・タートル・ケイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brasil
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 14mm

Last modified on 2015/12/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
115
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese