Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus aff. paetelianusaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールカタツノマタ (仮称)
Natal KATATSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
ナタールカタツノマタ (仮称) Latirus paetelianusaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Richards Bay, KwaZulu-Natal provinsie, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州リチャーズベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 68mm
※ケープタウン大学採集品

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
71
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese