Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium exaratum durbanense (Smith, 1899)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダーバンククリボラ (仮称)
Durban KUKURI-BORA
ダーバンククリボラ (仮称) Cymatium exaratum durbanense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Turritriton)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Intertidal on rocks.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン 潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern South Africa
南アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.74 #277
Height 15mm

Last modified on 2015/12/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese