Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio anus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマイボボラ 縞疣法螺
SHIMA-IBO-BORA
Common Distorsio
シマイボボラ 縞疣法螺 Distorsio anus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, Natal, SW Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. In shallow water.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南西パーク・ライニー 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.78 #295
Height 57mm
シワクチナルトボラ
Last modified on 2020/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
126
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
293

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese