Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria alfredensis Bartsch, 1915
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアセコバイ
NANA-SEKOBAI
Narrow Dwarf Triton
ナンアセコバイ Colubraria alfredensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ジェフェリーズベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 44mm
Rare
Last modified on 2015/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese