Microshells
Species 学名 Lottia insessa (Hinds, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カシュウツボミ
OBOROZUKI-KOGAMOGAI
Seaweed Limpet /Fixed Limpet
カシュウツボミ Lottia insessa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lottia ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Refugio State Park Beach, California, USA. On sea weeds. August 9, 1970. /San Diego, CALIFORNIA, USA.
米国カリフォルニア州エル・キャピタン・ステートビーチ 海藻上 1970年8月9日 / 米国カリフォルニア州サンディエゴ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Alaska to Mexico.
アラスカ南部からメキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Acmaea insessa (Hinds, 1842)

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2017/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese