Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula zonata (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジシタダミ (仮称)
KUROSUJI-SHITADAMI
クロスジシタダミ (仮称) Gibbula zonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kommetjie, S Cape Town, South Africa. In shallow water during low tide.
南アフリカ ケープタウン南 コメキー 干潮時の浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western South Africa coast.
南アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.20 #53
Breadth 9mm

Last modified on 2015/12/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese