Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium closeli Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュセイラの一型 (インド洋の型)

ジュセイラの一型 (インド洋の型) Cymatium closeli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Septa)
コウモリボラ (ジュセイラ)
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. 10-20m deep(7/1998).
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン 干潮時の岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar; Indian Ocean.
マダガスカル; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reefs, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯の珊瑚上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p. 76 #280
Height 49mm

Last modified on 2015/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese