Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius arcularius plicatus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オリイレヨフバイの一型

Nassa Mud Snails
オリイレヨフバイの一型 Nassarius arcularius plicatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, Natal, South Africa. On sand during low tide, 1980.
南アフリカ共和国クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン 干潮時 1980年 ケープタウン大学採集品
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal clear sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm
オリイレヨフバイの螺溝が強いインド洋西部のform
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.118 #477
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
206
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
29252
日本近海産貝類図鑑
439

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese