Microshells
Species 学名 Modulus modulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウカタベガイダマシ
SEIYOU-KATABEGAIDAMASHI
Atlantic Modulus
セイヨウカタベガイダマシ Modulus modulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Modulus Shells
カタベダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MODULIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カタベダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Modulus ()
カタベダマシ ()
COUNTRY
Caribbean
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Runaway Bay, Antigua Island, Caribbean.  June 23, 1978.
カリブ海アンティグア島ランアウェイベイ 1978年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE America to Brasil.
アメリカ南東からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal grassy flats.
潮間帯の海藻の生えた所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 13mm

Last modified on 2015/12/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
63
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese