Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius filmerae (Sowerby III, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キザミトウダカムシロ (仮称)
TOUDAKA-MUSHIRO
Pyramid Nassa
キザミトウダカムシロ (仮称) Nassarius filmerae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gordons Bay, E False Bay, Cape Town, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ケープタウンフォールスベイ東ゴードンズベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa; Mozambique
南アフリカ;モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=  Nassarius pyramidalis filmerae (Sowerby III, 1900)

Height 20mm
トウダカムシロの一種で、外唇内側に細かい刻み目が沢山ある。
Last modified on 2015/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese