Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius capensis Dunker, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープムシロ
KEPU-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ケープムシロ Nassarius capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gordons Bay, E False Bay, Cape Town, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ケープタウンフォールスベイ東ゴードンズベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa to Mozambique
南アフリカ; モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese