Microshells
Species 学名 Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキツノマタモドキ 擬紫角股
日本
JAPAN
ムラサキツノマタモドキ 擬紫角股 Peristernia nassatula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Latirus Shells Fine-net Peristernia
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peristernia ()
ツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ura, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. 1992. / Reunion Rocks, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Under rocks, littoral area.
沖縄県国頭村宇良 1992年 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 潮間帯の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocky area.
潮間帯の岩礁域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
67
Compendium of Seashells
186
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
26696
日本近海産貝類図鑑
505

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese