Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum anthracinum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキテツヤタテ
MIGAKI-TETSU-YATATE
ミガキテツヤタテ Vexillum anthracinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kunigami Village, N Okinawa. Intertidal rocky area. 2015
沖縄県国頭 潮間帯の岩礁地帯 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 5m deep under boulder stones.
潮間帯-5m深の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Zierliana woldemarii solidula (Reeve, 1844)
= Zierliana anthracina > (Reeve, 1844) Shells of Philippines p.217 #7
=Zierliana oleacea (Reeve, 1844)

Height mm
学名がハラブトテツヤタテと一緒?
Last modified on 2017/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
266
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
73
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese