Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus spectrum (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリナガニシ
KADOBARI-NAGANISHI
Wavy-edge Spindle
カドバリナガニシ Fusinus spectrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Kyushu. East China Sea.
紀伊半島から九州、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 157mm


Last modified on 2015/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
515

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese