Microshells
Species 学名 Pleuroploca clava (Jonas, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペルシャイトマキボラ
インド
India
ペルシャイトマキボラ Pleuroploca clava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Persian Horse Conch
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleuroploca ()
イトマキボラ ()
COUNTRY
India
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Nagercoil, S India.In shallow water on reefs.
インド南端ナーガルコーイル近郊沖 浅海のリーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water up to 10m deep.
10m深までの浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ペルシアイトマキボラ Height 136mm

= Pleuroploca persica Reeve, 1847

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
182
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese