Microshells
Species 学名 Acrilla acuminata (GB Sowerby II, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネナシイトカケ
UNENASHI-ITOKAKE
Acuminate Wentletrap
ウネナシイトカケ Acrilla acuminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acrilla ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. June 1980.
南アフリカ ジェフリーズベイ 1980年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Indonesia to Australia; South Africa
紀伊半島以南;インドネシア、オーストラリア、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 80-150m deep.
80-150mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2015/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
69
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
327

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese