Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia asiatica empressae Kessler, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボルネオヤクシマダカラ(仮称)
BORUNEO-YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
ボルネオヤクシマダカラ(仮称) Mauritia asiatica empressae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on reefs, 2015.
インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海のリーフ上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
インドネシア・マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁や珊瑚礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 66mm
ヤクシマダカラのインドネシアのform.背面の模様は輪紋にはならず、アラビア文字様、腹面は黄色がかった茶色っぽい。
Last modified on 2015/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese