Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa viridis (Kenyon, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキハラダカラ 紫原宝
MURASAKI-HARA-DAKARA
Cowries
ムラサキハラダカラ 紫原宝 Leporicypraea mappa viridis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on reefs, 2015. / NW Republic of Nauru. On reefs, in shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海のリーフ上 2015年 /ナウル共和国北西 浅海のリーフ上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific,
中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 77mm
腹面に褐色斑がでる中央太平洋のformで、殻口も狭い。
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.15,16 p.64
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese