Microshells
Species 学名 Cinnalepeta pulchella (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキスズメ 雪雀
YUKI-SUZUME
ユキスズメ 雪雀 Cinnalepeta pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA PHENACOLEPADIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ユキスズメ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinnalepeta ()
ミヤコドリ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mackay, Queensland, Australia. At low tide.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州マッカイ 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo W Pacific.
房総半島と能登半島以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal boulder stones bottoms.
潮間帯の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AUSTRALIAN MARINE SHELLS Vol.1 p.43 Pl.22 #18
Length 23mm

Last modified on 2015/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
42141
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
111

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese