Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis jacnensis kershawi Owen, 2012
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニウエコビトジマアワビ (仮称)
NIUE-KOBITOJIMA-AWABI
ニウエコビトジマアワビ (仮称) Haliotis jacnensis kershawi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Niue Island
ニウエ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tautu Beach. E Niue Island(eastern Tonga).
ニウエ(トンガ東部)東タウトゥビーチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Niue
ニウエ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 15mm
Last modified on 2015/11/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese