Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma semidisjunctum (Sowerby II, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソカドオリイレボラ
NANA-ORIIREBORA
Hollow Nutmeg
ヘソカドオリイレボラ Trigonostoma semidisjunctum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. Washed ashore after storm.1987.
南アフリカ ジェフレイス湾 嵐の後の打ち上げ 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Cancellaria semidisjuncta
Trigonostoma semidisjuncta
Height 22mm

Last modified on 2015/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese