Microshells
Species 学名 Clathrotellina carnicolor (Hanley, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセザクラ
HIRASE-ZAKURA
ヒラセザクラ Clathrotellina carnicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clathrotellina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago City, Okinawa. Washed ashore after Typhoon. 2011.
沖縄県名護市 台風後の打ち上げ 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 23mm

=Tellina hirasei Pilsbry, 1904
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
626
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
975

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese