Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula capensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズマチグサ
INAZUMA-SHITADAMI
イナズマチグサ Gibbula capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Buffels Bay Beach, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa. Washed ashore. 1987.
南アフリカ ケープタウン南バッフェルス・ベイビーチ(フォールスベイ)打ち上げ 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa (around Cape Town)
南アフリカ(ケープタウン近郊)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #51

SH 16mm
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese