Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus polygonus Gmelin,1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダマキツノマタ
RYUKYU-TSUNOMATA
Strange Latirus
クダマキツノマタ Latirus polygonus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Durban, KwaZulu-Natal provinsie, South Africa. Tredged in 1972.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン沖ドレッジ 1972年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
deeper than 80m
80m深から
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 60mm

Last modified on 2015/11/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
184
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese