Microshells
Species 学名 Peristernia forskalii forskalii Melvill, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フォルスカルツノマタモドキ
FORUSUKARU-TSUNOMATA-MODOKI
Latirus Shells
フォルスカルツノマタモドキ Peristernia forskalii forskalii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peristernia ()
ツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal, South Africa. At low tide1985.
南アフリカ ナタール 干潮時1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
187
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese