Microshells
Species 学名 Minolia sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツカドコシダカシタダミ
MITSUKADO-KOSHIDAKAI-SHITADAMI
ミツカドコシダカシタダミ Minolia sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Minolia ()
コシダカシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. Dredged 250m deep, in 1980s? by Seiji NAGAI.
和歌山県串本町沖 250m深 永井誠二氏採集
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

多分深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 5x5mm
和歌山県の貝 2008年 池辺進一 で#194 記載の貝。学名は不明。キクチシタダミのform?
Last modified on 2015/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese