Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla rufogyrata Poppe, Tagaro & Salisbury, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソイトマキフデの仲間
マダガスカル
Madagascar
ホソイトマキフデの仲間 Subcancilla rufogyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nacala, central Mozambique. 180-300m deep.
モザンビーク中部 ナカラ沖 180-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa to W. Pacific Ocean.
東アフリカから西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm

= Subcancilla rufogyratus

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese