Microshells
Species 学名 Lirularia pygmaea (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒノデシタダミ
AKOYA-SHITADAMI
ヒノデシタダミ Lirularia pygmaea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lirularia ()
アコヤチグサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jogashima Island, Miura City, Kanagawa. Washed ashore.
神奈川県三浦市城ヶ島 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to Sanriku Region. (Pacific Ocean)
伊豆半島から三陸海岸
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 3mm

Last modified on 2015/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese