Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma pulchellum (Godwin-Austen, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレアデヤカエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
FUKURE-ADEYAKA-ENTOTSU-NOTAUHI-GAI
フクレアデヤカエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma pulchellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gunung Mulu Natioinal Park, Sarawak, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. November 2008.
マレーシア サラワク州中部ガンアング・ムル国立公園 苔におおわれた石灰岩の上 2008年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(central Sarawak)
マレーシア(サラワク州中部ブルネイとの国境付近?)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 3mm
アデヤカエントツノタウチに似るが、各層膨れ、殻口上部が突起状にのびる。
Last modified on 2015/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese