Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma javanicum Van Benthem Jutting, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャバニカムエントツノタウチ (仮称)
JABANIKAMU-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
ジャバニカムエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma javanicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
SW Kalimantan Timur, Kalimantan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliff. May 2012.
インドネシア カリマンタン(ボルネオ)島東カリマンタン州南西 石灰岩の崖の落ち葉の上 2012年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Kalimantan and W Java)
インドネシア(カリマンタン,ジャワ西部)
HABITAT
生息場所
limestone area
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 1mm
死殻
Last modified on 2015/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese